Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy2
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMay 173.434.472.803.01300N/M
AnnualMay 162.913.902.602.75600-0.43
AnnualMay 152.472.612.362.43600-0.18
QuarterlyFeb 150.620.690.560.605000.56
QuarterlyMay 150.680.790.610.65500-0.55
QuarterlyAug 150.840.890.780.842000.00
QuarterlyNov 150.720.890.550.722000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMay 142.352.39-1.65
QuarterlyFeb 140.590.581.77
QuarterlyMay 140.610.67-8.29
QuarterlyAug 140.650.632.50
QuarterlyNov 140.550.66-16.92
AnnualMay 132.102.11-0.50
AnnualMay 121.651.4712.38
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Investor Tools
Print Page Print Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts