Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy3
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMay 173.754.013.553.69300-0.77
AnnualMay 163.364.133.003.206000.00
AnnualMay 152.763.092.572.75900N/M
QuarterlyAug 140.630.730.570.618000.00
QuarterlyNov 140.640.680.560.677000.00
QuarterlyFeb 150.700.790.640.707000.00
QuarterlyMay 150.810.990.730.787000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMay 142.352.39-1.65
QuarterlyAug 130.580.58-0.06
QuarterlyNov 130.570.545.73
QuarterlyFeb 140.590.581.77
QuarterlyMay 140.610.67-8.29
AnnualMay 132.102.11-0.50
AnnualMay 121.651.4712.38
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Investor Tools
Print Page Print Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts