Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold2
4-Underperform1
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.8

Underperform
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMay 193.403.403.403.401000.00
AnnualMay 183.273.503.063.274000.00
AnnualMay 173.273.353.173.293000.00
QuarterlyFeb 170.640.700.550.665000.00
QuarterlyMay 170.760.870.580.785000.00
QuarterlyAug 170.910.910.910.911000.00
QuarterlyNov 170.830.830.830.831000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMay 162.592.2216.91
QuarterlyFeb 160.470.53-10.54
QuarterlyMay 160.940.6447.62
QuarterlyAug 161.030.7733.16
QuarterlyNov 160.750.83-10.09
AnnualMay 152.112.053.17
AnnualMay 142.352.39-1.65
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Investor Tools
Print Page Print Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts