Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMay 183.133.312.953.13200N/A
AnnualMay 172.802.852.752.802305.56
AnnualMay 162.312.382.242.30513-3.27
QuarterlyAug 150.510.550.480.50613-1.92
QuarterlyNov 150.540.570.500.55622-0.58
QuarterlyFeb 160.570.630.500.586123.09
QuarterlyMay 160.680.730.640.68622-2.40
Long Term Growth 41.5041.5041.5041.50100N/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMay 152.112.053.17
QuarterlyAug 140.650.632.50
QuarterlyNov 140.550.66-16.92
QuarterlyFeb 150.390.391.25
QuarterlyMay 150.520.4612.65
AnnualMay 142.352.39-1.65
AnnualMay 132.102.11-0.50
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Investor Tools
Print Page Print Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts