Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy3
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMay 173.754.153.413.703300.16
AnnualMay 163.393.703.153.346210.73
AnnualMay 152.792.952.652.788230.66
QuarterlyNov 140.680.770.600.678315.42
QuarterlyFeb 150.680.770.620.68723-3.02
QuarterlyMay 150.790.880.680.79723-2.10
QuarterlyAug 150.840.950.720.86311-3.78
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMay 142.352.39-1.65
QuarterlyNov 130.570.545.73
QuarterlyFeb 140.590.581.77
QuarterlyMay 140.610.67-8.29
QuarterlyAug 140.650.632.50
AnnualMay 132.102.11-0.50
AnnualMay 121.651.4712.38
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Investor Tools
Print Page Print Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts