Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMay 194.504.504.504.501000.00
AnnualMay 183.053.652.453.05201-16.47
AnnualMay 172.843.362.612.74510-1.98
QuarterlyAug 160.770.850.720.76400-0.15
QuarterlyNov 160.730.840.630.734002.26
QuarterlyFeb 170.650.740.560.64400-4.25
QuarterlyMay 170.720.920.500.74400-9.30
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMay 162.592.2216.91
QuarterlyAug 150.540.515.14
QuarterlyNov 150.640.5028.51
QuarterlyFeb 160.470.53-10.54
QuarterlyMay 160.940.6447.62
AnnualMay 152.112.053.17
AnnualMay 142.352.39-1.65
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Investor Tools
Print Page Print Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts