Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMay 193.273.283.253.272204.82
AnnualMay 183.143.502.833.124202.45
AnnualMay 173.183.253.123.163100.11
QuarterlyMay 170.770.910.580.794000.00
QuarterlyAug 170.860.860.860.861010.00
QuarterlyNov 170.780.780.780.781100.00
QuarterlyFeb 180.700.700.700.701100.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMay 162.592.2216.91
QuarterlyMay 160.940.6447.62
QuarterlyAug 161.030.7733.16
QuarterlyNov 160.750.83-10.09
QuarterlyFeb 170.570.64-11.49
AnnualMay 152.112.053.17
AnnualMay 142.352.39-1.65
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Investor Tools
Print Page Print Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts