Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMay 194.504.504.504.50100N/A
AnnualMay 183.653.653.653.6511027.55
AnnualMay 172.893.362.692.764308.89
QuarterlyAug 160.770.850.720.7532012.84
QuarterlyNov 160.710.840.600.683104.11
QuarterlyFeb 170.670.740.630.653117.86
QuarterlyMay 170.800.920.700.7831110.48
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMay 162.592.2216.91
QuarterlyAug 150.540.515.14
QuarterlyNov 150.640.5028.51
QuarterlyFeb 160.470.53-10.54
QuarterlyMay 160.940.6447.62
AnnualMay 152.112.053.17
AnnualMay 142.352.39-1.65
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Investor Tools
Print Page Print Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts