Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMay 182.853.152.562.85200N/M
AnnualMay 172.622.742.392.705100.77
AnnualMay 162.212.292.052.255100.18
QuarterlyMay 160.620.670.550.645100.65
QuarterlyAug 160.690.690.680.692000.00
QuarterlyNov 160.680.680.680.682000.00
QuarterlyFeb 170.630.640.610.632000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMay 152.112.053.17
QuarterlyMay 150.520.4612.65
QuarterlyAug 150.540.515.14
QuarterlyNov 150.640.5028.51
QuarterlyFeb 160.470.53-10.54
AnnualMay 142.352.39-1.65
AnnualMay 132.102.11-0.50
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Investor Tools
Print Page Print Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts