Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy4
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMay 173.734.153.313.73201-0.61
AnnualMay 163.333.793.003.15511-0.85
AnnualMay 152.752.952.602.72602-0.92
QuarterlyNov 140.660.750.600.65601-1.97
QuarterlyFeb 150.670.770.610.66502-1.81
QuarterlyMay 150.780.880.680.77501-0.65
QuarterlyAug 150.820.950.700.82201-2.41
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMay 142.352.39-1.65
QuarterlyNov 130.570.545.73
QuarterlyFeb 140.590.581.77
QuarterlyMay 140.610.67-8.29
QuarterlyAug 140.650.632.50
AnnualMay 132.102.11-0.50
AnnualMay 121.651.4712.38
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Investor Tools
Print Page Print Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts