Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy2
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMay 163.163.512.983.10611-1.17
AnnualMay 152.722.802.632.74825-5.29
AnnualMay 142.362.422.262.36525-4.51
QuarterlyMay 140.650.690.610.66814-9.65
QuarterlyAug 140.670.720.640.66522-5.10
QuarterlyNov 140.630.670.520.67522-4.09
QuarterlyFeb 150.670.720.650.675220.67
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMay 132.102.11-0.50
QuarterlyMay 130.620.65-4.32
QuarterlyAug 130.580.58-0.06
QuarterlyNov 130.570.545.73
QuarterlyFeb 140.590.581.77
AnnualMay 121.651.4712.38
AnnualMay 111.491.387.64
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Investor Tools
Print Page Print Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts