Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMay 182.823.052.592.82200-7.55
AnnualMay 172.532.752.412.52501-1.20
AnnualMay 162.292.552.132.25501-1.76
QuarterlyFeb 160.540.620.470.54501-3.04
QuarterlyMay 160.630.790.520.63501-4.19
QuarterlyAug 160.700.760.630.702000.00
QuarterlyNov 160.640.680.600.642000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMay 152.112.053.17
QuarterlyFeb 150.390.391.25
QuarterlyMay 150.520.4612.65
QuarterlyAug 150.540.515.14
QuarterlyNov 150.640.5028.51
AnnualMay 142.352.39-1.65
AnnualMay 132.102.11-0.50
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Investor Tools
Print Page Print Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts